Download the Free Fishpond App!
Download on the App Store

Android App on Google play
B & b Ie-minimc Module, Tp-tx/fx-sm1310/plus-sc - 1 X Sc , 1 X Rj-45 Poe - 100base-fx, 10/100base-tx - External (854-19725_25)

Already own it?

Sell Yours
Home » Electronics » General » Computers » Networking » Access Points, Hubs & Switches

B & b Ie-minimc Module, Tp-tx/fx-sm1310/plus-sc - 1 X Sc , 1 X Rj-45 Poe - 100base-fx, 10/100base-tx - External

854-19725_25

By IMC

$499  
or 4 easy payments of $124.75 with What's this?
Free shipping Australia wide
Ships from USA
Order now for Christmas delivery
Rating:
 
Register or sign-in to rate and get recommendations.
Other Information: 85419725

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by on .com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fibre. The IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

Interfaces/Ports



Total Number of Ports: 2

Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Number of SC Ports: 1



Media & Performance



Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile

Fibre Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm



Network & Communication



Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX



Physical Characteristics



Form Factor: External

Height: 5.8cm

Width: 13cm

Depth: 8.6cm

Weight (Approximate): 240ml



Miscellaneous



Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Rail-mountable

Features:

  • Extreme temperature range (DC configuration)
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1,916 bytes
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (148,000pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Status LEDs


Compatibility:
  • IE-PowerTray/18-AC (850-13086)
  • IE-PowerTray/18-DC (850-32088)


Green Compliant: Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States



Warranty



Limited Warranty: Lifetime
EAN: 0663069014748
Publisher: IMC
Tell a friend

Their Email:

Sell Yours

Already own this item?
Sell Yours and earn some cash. It's fast and free to list! (Learn More.)

Review this Product

BAD GOOD
 

Related Searches

 

Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners

You can earn a 5% commission by selling B & b Ie-minimc Module, Tp-tx/fx-sm1310/plus-sc - 1 X Sc , 1 X Rj-45 Poe - 100base-fx, 10/100base-tx - External (854-19725_25) on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep!

 

Authors/Publishers

Are you the Author/Publisher? Improve sales by submitting additional information on this title.

 

This item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.