SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

B & b Ie-minimc Module, Tp-tx/fx-sm1310/plus-sc - 1 X Sc , 1 X Rj-45 Poe - 100base-fx, 10/100base-tx - External
By

Rating

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by on .com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fibre. The IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

Interfaces/Ports



Total Number of Ports: 2

Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Number of SC Ports: 1



Media & Performance



Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile

Fibre Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm



Network & Communication



Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX



Physical Characteristics



Form Factor: External

Height: 5.8cm

Width: 13cm

Depth: 8.6cm

Weight (Approximate): 240ml



Miscellaneous



Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Rail-mountable

Features:

  • Extreme temperature range (DC configuration)
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1,916 bytes
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (148,000pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Status LEDs


Compatibility:
  • IE-PowerTray/18-AC (850-13086)
  • IE-PowerTray/18-DC (850-32088)


Green Compliant: Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States



Warranty



Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Product Details
Look for similar items by category
People also searched for
This title is unavailable for purchase as none of our regular suppliers have stock available. If you are the publisher, author or distributor for this item, please visit this link.
Back to top