SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

Sell Your Old Stuff for Cash. It's Easy & Free to List. Get Started Now.

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter SC
By

Rating

This industrial grade 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter converts between 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX electrical Ethernet signals and 100 Base-FX optical Ethernet signals to provide a simple and cost-effective way to connect two Cat 5 Ethernet network segments together using multimode fiber cable.

Specifications

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Brand Name StarTech.com
Form Factor External
Network Technology 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Maximum Distance Supported 2 km
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com/uk
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Product Details
This title is unavailable for purchase as none of our regular suppliers have stock available. If you are the publisher, author or distributor for this item, please visit this link.
Back to top