Absolutely Australia's Lowest Prices

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable - Yellow
By

Rating
Hurry - Only 4 left in stock!
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Features:A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607.
Product Details
Ask a Question About this Product More...
Write your question below:
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling 2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable - Yellow on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top