Now Australia's Biggest Toy Shop

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9.84ft 2 x SC 2 x SC Cable Multimode A2F20277-03M
By

Rating

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

Specifications

Product Type Network Cable
Connector on First End SC Male, 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End SC, 2 x SC
Cable Type Fibre Optic
Brand Name Belkin
Cable Length 3 m
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Product Model A2F20277-03M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.belkin.com/uk
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Details
Ask a Question About this Product More...
Write your question below:
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9.84ft 2 x SC 2 x SC Cable Multimode A2F20277-03M on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top