Now Australia's Biggest Toy Shop

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

CableWholesale LCST-11103 Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 3 meter
By

Rating
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug. Length: 3 meters. Color: Orange
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling CableWholesale LCST-11103 Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 3 meter on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top