Australasia's Biggest Online Store

We won't be beaten by anyone. Guaranteed

Cables To Go 14422 8m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 9-125 SINGLE-MODE fibre PATCH CABLE
By

Rating
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 single-mode fibre patch cords from Cables To Go, They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective, Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements, Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances, Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications, Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs, Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship, Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC, Buffer material: PVC, Buffer OD: 900 m, Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated), Jacket OD: 3, 0 mm, Jacket colour: Yellow, Attenuation @1310 nm: 1, 0 dB/km, Attenuation @1550 nm: 0, 75 dB/km, Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm, Loaded min, bend radius: 5 cm, Unloaded min, bend radius: 3 cm, Crush resistance: 750 N/cm, Impact resistance: 1000 cycles, Flex resistance: 5000 cycles, Custom lengths are available, SKU: CTG3843
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Cables To Go 14422 8m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 9-125 SINGLE-MODE fibre PATCH CABLE on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top