SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Cables To Go 36215 5m 10Gb ST-SC DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE PLENUM fibre PATCH CABLE
By

Rating
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with plenum-rated laser-optimised 50/125 multimode fibre patch cords from Cables To Go, Laser-optimised multimode fibre (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications, These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit, Note: Custom lengths are available, Features: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fibre applications, Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources, Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications, CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit, Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship, Specifications: Connectors: (2) ST to (2) SC, Type: Laser-Optimised 50/125 Multimode Duplex, Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000MHz, km EMB at 850nm, 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source, Jacket colour: Aqua, SKU: CTG4530
Product Details
This title is unavailable for purchase as none of our regular suppliers have stock available. If you are the publisher, author or distributor for this item, please visit this link.
Back to top