SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Cables To Go 37367 3m LC-LC DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - BLUE
By

Rating
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Features: Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications. A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Specifications: Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Blue. Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km. Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km. Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Cables To Go 37367 3m LC-LC DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - BLUE on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top