Australasia's Biggest Online Store

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Cables To Go 37558 5m LC-SC PLENUM DUPLEX 62. 5-125 MULTIMODE fibre PATCH CABLE - RED
By

Rating
We offer high-quality plenum-rated LC to SC fibre optic patch jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications, LC Fibre Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet, The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors, Fibre patch cords are used to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets, The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connexion greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cabling instals and maintenance, Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality, These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit, These multicoloured fibre optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fibre distribution system, The connectors on each end are colour-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field, Custom lengths are available, Connector: LC Male to SC Male, Fibre Size: 62, 5/125 micron, Type: Multimode; Duplex, Features: Colour-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black, CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit, RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC, Small rugged design, LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a telephone jack style release mechanism, Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed, Immune to electrical interference, Application: Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet, Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet Equipment Room Work Area, Includes LC clips, SKU: CTG4879
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Cables To Go 37558 5m LC-SC PLENUM DUPLEX 62. 5-125 MULTIMODE fibre PATCH CABLE - RED on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top