SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

We won't be beaten by anyone. Guaranteed

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter 1 x 100Base-FX SFP GLC-GE-100FX=


This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future


Product Type SFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-FX, 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Website Address
Limited Warranty 90
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter 1 x 100Base-FX SFP GLC-GE-100FX= on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by, Inc.
Back to top