Now Australia's Biggest Toy Shop

Sell Your Old Stuff for Cash. It's Easy & Free to List. Get Started Now.

Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-LX-SC GBIC Module
By

Rating
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

Specifications

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Brand Name Netgear
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P
Product Model AGM732F
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.co.uk
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Netgear AGM732F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-LX-SC GBIC Module on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top