How does Fishpond Work?

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Netgear AXM762-10000S Prosafe 10Gb Lr Sfp+Lc Gbic

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernetlong-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS. Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743. Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces. LC connector. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. Provides hot-swappable installation or removal. 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber. Warranty: 5-Year Warranty.
Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Netgear AXM762-10000S Prosafe 10Gb Lr Sfp+Lc Gbic on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by, Inc.
Back to top