Now Australia's Biggest Toy Shop

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

STARTECH.COM 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Cable SC - SC / A50FBSCSC2 /
By

Rating
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with SC connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments A50FBSCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments including industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Primary Information. Network Cable Type :  Patch Cable . Cable Technology :  Fiber optic . Left Connector Gender :  Male . Right Connector Gender :  Male . Left Connector Type :  SC-Multimode . Right Connector Type :  SC-Multimode . Dimensions&Miscellaneous. Length :  6.6 feet . Enclosure Color :  Aqua . Service&Support. Service & Support Type :  Limited lifetime warranty . UNSPSC Code. UNSPSC Code :  26121609 
Product Details
Ask a Question About this Product More...
Write your question below:
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling STARTECH.COM 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Cable SC - SC / A50FBSCSC2 / on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by Fishpond.com, Inc.
Back to top