SmartSellTM - The New Way to Sell Online

Shop over 1.5 Million Toys in our Huge New Range

Startech A50FBSCSC1 1M-10GB SC-SC Duplex MM

Hurry - Only 2 left in stock!

Technical Details:

  • Model: A50FBSCSC1

Product Description:

Perfect for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable is terminated at both ends with SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fibre to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSCSC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Product Details
How Fishpond Works
Fishpond works with suppliers all over the world to bring you a huge selection of products, really great prices, and delivery included on over 25 million products that we sell. We do our best every day to make Fishpond an awesome place for customers to shop and get what they want — all at the best prices online.
Webmasters, Bloggers & Website Owners
You can earn a 5% commission by selling Startech A50FBSCSC1 1M-10GB SC-SC Duplex MM on your website. It's easy to get started - we will give you example code. After you're set-up, your website can earn you money while you work, play or even sleep! You should start right now!
Authors / Publishers
Are you the Author or Publisher of a book? Or the manufacturer of one of the millions of products that we sell. You can improve sales and grow your revenue by submitting additional information on this title. The better the information we have about a product, the more we will sell!
Item ships from and is sold by, Inc.
Back to top