Frankincense Essential Oil is highly prized in the perfumery industry and in Aromatherapy. The therapeutic properties of Frankincense Oil include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. It has remarkable rejuvenating and healing properties and is excellent in skincare manufacturing. Frankincense Essential Oil is also believed to encourage a meditative state bringing balance and peace to individuals.
Important notice: While we work to make sure that product information is correct, manufacturers can change their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We strongly recommend that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product and that you do not solely rely on the information on our website. If you are not happy with a product and have not used it you may return it at anytime for a full refund.